Veteranos - Masculino
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nuno Castro | PT | Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde | No | - |
[2] | Nuno Ventura | PT | Arena Squash Coimbra | No | - |
[3] | João Filipe | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
[4] | Jorge Garrido | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[5] | Marco Prata | MZ | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
[6] | Jorge Cabral | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
[7] | Hernani Russo | Squash do Centro Recreativo de Estarreja | No | - | |
[8] | Jorge Galvao | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
- | Paulo Rodrigues | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
- | Manuel Paulo Pereira | Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde | No | - | |
- | Americo Miguel Soares | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
- | Miguel Alpalhão | PT | Proracket | No | - |
- | Rogério Rocha | PT | Raketeam Sport Club | No | - |
- | Luis Pereira | No | - | ||
- | Marco Borda | BR | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
- | João Cardoso | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - | |
- | Filipe Gonçalves | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
- | Luis Monteiro | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
- | Hélder Miranda | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | RSC - Court 1 |
Luis Pereira
(Did not play)
|
Manuel Paulo Pereira
|
Walkover |
2022-05-14 9:00am | A11 | RSC - Court 2 |
Filipe Gonçalves
|
Miguel Alpalhão
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2022-05-14 8:00am | A14 | RSC - Court 2 |
Americo Miguel Soares
|
Luis Monteiro
|
9-11, 11-9, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 10:40am | A17 | RSC - Court 1 |
Nuno Castro [1]
|
Hélder Miranda
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2022-05-14 10:40am | A18 | RSC - Court 2 |
Manuel Paulo Pereira
|
Hernani Russo [7]
|
1-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 9:20am | A19 | RSC - Court 1 |
Marco Prata [5]
|
João Cardoso
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-8 |
2022-05-14 8:00am | A20 | RSC - Court 1 |
Marco Borda
|
João Filipe [3]
|
6-11, 1-11, 1-11 |
2022-05-14 9:20am | A21 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Garrido [4]
|
Rogério Rocha
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-3, 11-3 |
2022-05-14 11:00am | A22 | RSC - Court 1 |
Miguel Alpalhão
|
Jorge Cabral [6]
|
3-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2022-05-14 11:00am | A23 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Galvao [8]
|
Luis Monteiro
|
13-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-05-14 9:40am | A24 | RSC - Court 2 |
Paulo Rodrigues
|
Nuno Ventura [2]
|
2-11, 12-14, 12-14 |
2022-05-14 12:40pm | A25 | RSC - Court 1 |
Nuno Castro [1]
|
Hernani Russo [7]
|
4-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 |
2022-05-14 12:20pm | A26 | RSC - Court 1 |
Marco Prata [5]
|
João Filipe [3]
|
13-11, 11-13, 8-11, 8-11 |
2022-05-14 12:20pm | A27 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Garrido [4]
|
Jorge Cabral [6]
|
11-4, 7-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 12:40pm | A28 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Galvao [8]
|
Nuno Ventura [2]
|
8-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2022-05-14 2:20pm | A29 | RSC - Court 1 |
Hernani Russo [7]
|
João Filipe [3]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2022-05-14 2:20pm | A30 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Cabral [6]
|
Nuno Ventura [2]
|
11-8, 7-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2022-05-14 7:10pm | A31 | RSC - Court 2 |
Hernani Russo [7]
|
Nuno Ventura [2]
|
5-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2022-05-14 6:30pm | B1 | RSC - Court 1 |
João Filipe [3]
|
Jorge Cabral [6]
|
11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-05-14 3:10pm | C1 | RSC - Court 1 |
Nuno Castro [1]
|
Marco Prata [5]
|
11-3, 14-12, 14-12 |
2022-05-14 3:10pm | C2 | RSC - Court 2 |
Jorge Garrido [4]
|
Jorge Galvao [8]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-4 |
2022-05-14 4:50pm | C3 | RSC - Court 1 |
Nuno Castro [1]
|
Jorge Garrido [4]
|
4-11, 13-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 4:50pm | D1 | RSC - Court 2 |
Marco Prata [5]
|
Jorge Galvao [8]
|
11-13, 12-10, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 1:20pm | E1 | RSC - Court 2 |
Hélder Miranda
|
Manuel Paulo Pereira
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-6 |
2022-05-14 1:00pm | E2 | RSC - Court 1 |
João Cardoso
|
Marco Borda
|
7-11, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-05-14 1:00pm | E3 | RSC - Court 2 |
Rogério Rocha
|
Miguel Alpalhão
|
8-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2022-05-14 1:20pm | E4 | RSC - Court 1 |
Luis Monteiro
(Ret.)
|
Paulo Rodrigues
|
Retired |
2022-05-14 4:30pm | E5 | RSC - Court 1 |
Hélder Miranda
|
Marco Borda
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-9 |
2022-05-14 4:30pm | E6 | RSC - Court 2 |
Miguel Alpalhão
|
Paulo Rodrigues
|
11-5, 14-16, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-05-14 6:10pm | E7 | RSC - Court 1 |
Hélder Miranda
|
Miguel Alpalhão
|
6-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11 |
2022-05-14 6:10pm | F1 | RSC - Court 2 |
Marco Borda
|
Paulo Rodrigues
|
8-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2022-05-14 3:50pm | G1 | RSC - Court 1 |
Manuel Paulo Pereira
|
João Cardoso
|
11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2022-05-14 5:50pm | G3 | RSC - Court 1 |
João Cardoso
|
Rogério Rocha
|
14-12, 11-13, 9-11, 9-11 |
2022-05-14 2:00pm | I14 | RSC - Court 2 |
Filipe Gonçalves
|
Americo Miguel Soares
|
5-11, 11-8, 2-11, 2-11 |