BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Khololwam MONTSI | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[4] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Yes | Stephan Paul VILJOEN |
- | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-30 9:30am | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Luca LINK
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Connor KRUGER
|
7-6(3), 3-6, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
William ZULCH
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Kyler Hugo
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-5 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
James EDLEY
|
4-6, 7-6(5), 5-7 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-7 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
LUAN KRIGE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
William ZULCH
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-3, 2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
James EDLEY
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-7 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-02 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
LUAN KRIGE
|
William ZULCH
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
James EDLEY
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
Luca LINK
|
Connor KRUGER
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Kyler Hugo
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|