BS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Malan Van den Berg | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
[4] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Lieb Higgs | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Janco William Faure | No | - | ||
[8] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | No | - | |
- | Arno Schutte | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JN VAN WYK | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Juan-Pierre Crous | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Siyabulela Maswabi | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO | No | - | ||
- | Luan de Wit | No | - | ||
- | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Freislich | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Christiaan Greyvenstein | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Marnus Venter | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Zane de Wit | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 10:15am | A1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Neill BADENHORST [1]
|
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A2 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Juan-Pierre Crous
|
Luan Serfontein
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A3 | FS TS - Court 4 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A4 | FS TS - Court 5 |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Jared Pogir [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A5 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Malan Van den Berg [3]
|
Josiah Stroh
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A6 | FS TS - Court 7 |
JP Snyman
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A7 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Sean Meiring
|
Luan de Wit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A8 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Janco William Faure [7]
|
1-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A9 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [8]
|
Handré Meyer
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A10 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Zane de Wit
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A11 | FS TS - Court 12 |
JN VAN WYK
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A12 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A13 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Lieb Higgs [5]
|
Christiaan Freislich
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A14 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Christiaan Greyvenstein
|
Niel Erasmus
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A15 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Arno Schutte
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A16 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Marnus Venter
|
Cornelius Verwey [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-28 11:30am | I1 | GRE - Court 1 |
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
Juan-Pierre Crous
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I2 | GRE - Court 2 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-7(5), 6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Josiah Stroh
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Luan de Wit
|
Wihan Snyders
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Handré Meyer
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Christiaan Freislich
|
Christiaan Greyvenstein
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Arno Schutte
|
Marnus Venter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I9 | GRE - Court 10 |
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I10 | GRE - Court 11 |
Josiah Stroh
|
Wihan Snyders
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I11 | GRE - Court 12 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
7-6(6), 4-6, 10-3 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I12 | GRE - Court 13 |
Christiaan Freislich
|
Arno Schutte
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | I13 | GRE - Court 11 |
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
Josiah Stroh
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | I14 | GRE - Court 12 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Arno Schutte
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | I15 | GRE - Court 17 |
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
Arno Schutte
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | J1 | GRE - Court 18 |
Josiah Stroh
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | K1 | GRE - Court 13 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
Wihan Snyders
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | K2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Christiaan Freislich
|
7-6(5), 7-5 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | K3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | L1 | GRE - Court 20 |
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
Christiaan Freislich
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Juan-Pierre Crous
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M2 | GRE - Court 15 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Luan de Wit
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M3 | GRE - Court 16 |
Handré Meyer
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M4 | GRE - Court 17 |
Christiaan Greyvenstein
|
Marnus Venter
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | M5 | GRE - Court 15 |
Juan-Pierre Crous
|
Luan de Wit
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | M6 | GRE - Court 16 |
Handré Meyer
|
Marnus Venter
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | M7 | GRE - Court 21 |
Juan-Pierre Crous
|
Handré Meyer
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | N1 | GRE - Court 22 |
Luan de Wit
|
Marnus Venter
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | O1 | GRE - Court 17 |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | O2 | GRE - Court 18 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Christiaan Greyvenstein
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | O3 | GRE - Court 1 |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | P1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Christiaan Greyvenstein
|
2-6, 3-6 |