BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Ryno Louw | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Arno COLYN | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Grant JOUBERT | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[5] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 18 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A2 | UFS - Court 1 |
Ryno Louw
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A3 | UFS - Court 2 |
Arno COLYN
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A4 | UFS - Court 3 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A5 | UFS - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Evan Maritz
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A6 | UFS - Court 5 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A7 | UFS - Court 6 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-0, 3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A8 | UFS - Court 7 |
Luke Carey
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A9 | UFS - Court 8 |
Willem KNOESEN [7]
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A10 | UFS - Court 9 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A11 | UFS - Court 10 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A12 | UFS - Court 11 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Calum Jestin [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A13 | UFS - Court 12 |
Damian MULLER [5]
|
Yarona MORULE
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A14 | UFS - Court 13 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A15 | UFS - Court 14 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A16 | UFS - Court 15 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Thomas REY [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | A17 | UFS - Court 8 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A18 | UFS - Court 9 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A19 | UFS - Court 10 |
Evan Maritz
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A20 | UFS - Court 11 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Luke Carey
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A21 | UFS - Court 12 |
Willem KNOESEN [7]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A22 | UFS - Court 13 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Calum Jestin [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A23 | UFS - Court 14 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | A24 | UFS - Court 15 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Thomas REY [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-28 11:30am | E1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | E2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Evan Maritz
|
Mark BACKEBERG
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 11:30am | E3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Willem KNOESEN [7]
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2019-03-28 11:30am | E4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 2 |
Willem KNOESEN [7]
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | E7 | UFS - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Willem KNOESEN [7]
|
0-6, 7-6(3), 12-10 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | F1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Evan Maritz
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2019-03-29 8:00am | G2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | G3 | UFS - Court 4 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | I1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Ryno Louw
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | I2 | UFS - Court 17 |
Arno COLYN
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 1:30pm | I3 | UFS - Court 18 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 2:00pm | I4 | UFS - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 2:00pm | I5 | UFS - Court 2 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Max KLEBER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 2:00pm | I6 | UFS - Court 3 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 2:00pm | I7 | UFS - Court 4 |
Damian MULLER [5]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 2:00pm | I8 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I9 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ryno Louw
|
Arno COLYN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I10 | UFS - Court 14 |
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I11 | UFS - Court 15 |
Max KLEBER
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-5 |
N/A | I12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Damian MULLER [5]
(Did not play)
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I13 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ryno Louw
|
Daniel WATSON
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I14 | UFS - Court 6 |
Max KLEBER
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
7-6(1), 7-5 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | I15 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ryno Louw
|
Max KLEBER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | J1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
7-6(3), 6-4 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | K1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Arno COLYN
|
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | K3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Arno COLYN
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | M1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | M2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
André VILJOEN [8]
|
2-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | M3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | M4 | UFS - Court 2 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | M5 | UFS - Court 9 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | M6 | UFS - Court 10 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | M7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | N1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | O1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
André VILJOEN [8]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 5-1 Retired |
2019-03-29 8:00am | O2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | O3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-2, 6-1 |