GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | Anna WISE | No | - | |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Mikayla Faure | No | - |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Hailey TROUP | No | - | |
[2] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
[3] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Tayla WILMOT | No | - | |
[3] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Erin MCKENZIE | No | - |
[4] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
[4] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Isabella Basson | No | - |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No partner | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | Cayla Scheepers | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Carli Kruger | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | Kyla Gobby | No | - | ||
- | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | Charne Mulder | No | - | |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Sascha HETZ | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Taryn Nadler | No | - |
- | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Anke HEYNS | No | - | |
- | Lize OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Lize OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jani STEYN | No | - |
- | Kaelin Mollentze | GREAT Tennis Courts | Lienke Van Blommestein | No | - | |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - | |
- | Lienke Van Blommestein | Paarl Girls High | Kaelin Mollentze | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Carli Kruger | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Carli Kruger
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Isabella Basson
Rozanne Van der Schyff
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Ashtyn CASON
Taryn Nadler
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Lienke Van Blommestein
Kaelin Mollentze
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Cayla Scheepers
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Rebecca Widan
Jani STEYN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Anke HEYNS
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Sascha HETZ
Charne Mulder
|
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
Arili BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Kyla Gobby
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Carli Kruger
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Rebecca Widan
Jani STEYN
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 4 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 12-10 |