Taça da Madeira
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gonçalo Miranda | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[2] | Ricardo Sardinha | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[3] | Rui Catanho | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[4] | Bruno Silva | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[5] | Marco Spinola | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Ricardo Spinola | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[7] | Pedro Gomes | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[8] | Arlindo Lemos | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[9] | Pedro Miranda | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[10] | Ruben Teixeira | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Filipe Varela | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Angelino Sabino Lira Silva Gonçalves | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[13] | António Gonçalves | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Marco Filipe Gomes Sardinha | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[15] | João Gonçalves | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[16] | Paulo Ferreira | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[17] | Gonçalo Mendes | PT | Madeira Squash Club | No | - |
[18] | Élvio Luís Castro Melim | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-06 9:00am | A2 | MSC - |
Gonçalo Mendes [17]
|
João Gonçalves [15]
|
11-6, 4-11, 6-11 |
N/A | A11 | MSC - |
Paulo Ferreira [16]
(Did not play)
|
Élvio Luís Castro Melim [18]
|
Walkover |
2017-10-06 11:55am | A17 | MSC - |
Gonçalo Miranda [1]
|
João Gonçalves [15]
|
11-5, 11-6 |
2017-10-07 9:00am | A18 | MSC - |
Marco Filipe Gomes Sardinha [14]
|
Ricardo Spinola [6]
|
9-11, 11-8, 10-12 |
2017-10-06 9:50am | A19 | MSC - |
Pedro Gomes [7]
|
Filipe Varela [11]
|
11-7, 11-6 |
N/A | A20 | MSC - |
António Gonçalves [13]
(Did not play)
|
Rui Catanho [3]
|
Walkover |
2017-10-06 10:40am | A21 | MSC - |
Bruno Silva [4]
|
Angelino Sabino Lira Silva Gonçalves [12]
|
11-8, 11-3 |
2017-10-06 12:20pm | A22 | MSC - |
Élvio Luís Castro Melim [18]
|
Arlindo Lemos [8]
|
4-11, 3-11 |
2017-10-06 11:05am | A23 | MSC - |
Marco Spinola [5]
|
Ruben Teixeira [10]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-5 |
2017-10-06 11:30am | A24 | MSC - |
Pedro Miranda [9]
|
Ricardo Sardinha [2]
|
9-11, 11-13 |
2017-10-07 9:50am | A25 | MSC - |
Gonçalo Miranda [1]
|
Ricardo Spinola [6]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-4 |
2017-10-06 5:05pm | A26 | MSC - |
Pedro Gomes [7]
|
Rui Catanho [3]
|
4-11, 7-11 |
2017-10-06 4:15pm | A27 | MSC - |
Bruno Silva [4]
|
Arlindo Lemos [8]
|
11-7, 11-5 |
2017-10-06 4:40pm | A28 | MSC - |
Marco Spinola [5]
|
Ricardo Sardinha [2]
|
8-11, 2-11 |
2017-10-07 12:20pm | A29 | MSC - |
Gonçalo Miranda [1]
|
Rui Catanho [3]
|
11-3, 9-11, 11-8 |
2017-10-07 11:55am | A30 | MSC - |
Bruno Silva [4]
|
Ricardo Sardinha [2]
|
5-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2017-10-07 5:15pm | A31 | MSC - |
Gonçalo Miranda [1]
|
Bruno Silva [4]
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-7 |
2017-10-07 4:45pm | B1 | MSC - |
Rui Catanho [3]
|
Ricardo Sardinha [2]
|
11-6, 12-10 |
2017-10-07 10:40am | C1 | MSC - |
Ricardo Spinola [6]
|
Pedro Gomes [7]
|
5-11, 10-12 |
2017-10-07 10:15am | C2 | MSC - |
Arlindo Lemos [8]
|
Marco Spinola [5]
|
9-11, 7-11 |
2017-10-07 4:20pm | C3 | MSC - |
Pedro Gomes [7]
|
Marco Spinola [5]
|
11-3, 11-9 |
TBD | D1 | - |
Ricardo Spinola [6]
|
Arlindo Lemos [8]
|
|
2017-10-07 9:25am | E1 | MSC - |
João Gonçalves [15]
|
Marco Filipe Gomes Sardinha [14]
|
0-11, 0-11 |
2017-10-06 3:50pm | E3 | MSC - |
Angelino Sabino Lira Silva Gonçalves [12]
|
Élvio Luís Castro Melim [18]
|
11-0, 11-0 |
2017-10-06 3:25pm | E4 | MSC - |
Ruben Teixeira [10]
|
Pedro Miranda [9]
|
6-11, 3-11 |
2017-10-07 11:30am | E5 | MSC - |
Marco Filipe Gomes Sardinha [14]
|
Filipe Varela [11]
|
13-11, 11-2 |
2017-10-07 11:05am | E6 | MSC - |
Angelino Sabino Lira Silva Gonçalves [12]
|
Pedro Miranda [9]
|
10-12, 5-11 |
2017-10-07 3:55pm | E7 | MSC - |
Marco Filipe Gomes Sardinha [14]
|
Pedro Miranda [9]
|
11-8, 11-13, 11-13 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Filipe Varela [11]
|
Angelino Sabino Lira Silva Gonçalves [12]
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Élvio Luís Castro Melim [18]
|
Ruben Teixeira [10]
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
João Gonçalves [15]
|
|