BD 18 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jack COETZER | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
[1] | HAYDEN KESARIS | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
[2] | Aaron COHEN | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | JARRYD MUIR | No | - |
[2] | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | Aaron COHEN | No | - | |
[3] | Hanrich CLOETE | Tuine High | André Snyman | No | - | |
[3] | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Hanrich CLOETE | No | - |
[4] | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | Julian PRINS | No | - |
[4] | Julian PRINS | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jean ROOS | No | - |
- | Charles Thaele | Thapelo Mosepele | No | - | ||
- | Jacques Bothma | ZA | Warmbad Tennis Club | Neo MASHABA | No | - |
- | Mpho MOLOTSI | ZA | Kevin Teisi | No | - | |
- | Neo MASHABA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Jacques Bothma | No | - | |
- | Thapelo Mosepele | Charles Thaele | No | - | ||
- | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | Mathew MULLER | No | - | |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Josias HOFFMAN | No | - |
- | Kevin Teisi | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | Mpho MOLOTSI | No | - |
- | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | Keagan Brown | No | - | |
- | Michael LOWINGS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Sandil BHIKHA | No | - | |
- | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Michael LOWINGS | No | - | |
- | Josias HOFFMAN | ZA | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - | |
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | Adam WITT | No | - | |
- | Adam WITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Alec DOS SANTOS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Josias HOFFMAN
|
Keagan Brown
Mathew MULLER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Mpho MOLOTSI
Kevin Teisi
|
Jacques Bothma
Neo MASHABA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 12:15pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Michael LOWINGS
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
Adam WITT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
HAYDEN KESARIS [1]
Jack COETZER [1]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Josias HOFFMAN
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 5 |
André Snyman [3]
Hanrich CLOETE [3]
|
Charles Thaele
Thapelo Mosepele
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Jacques Bothma
Neo MASHABA
|
Julian PRINS [4]
Jean ROOS [4]
|
7-6, 4-6, 11-13 |
2017-04-15 2:15pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Michael LOWINGS
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Aaron COHEN [2]
JARRYD MUIR [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
N/A | A13 | - |
HAYDEN KESARIS [1]
Jack COETZER [1]
|
André Snyman [3]
Hanrich CLOETE [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A14 | - |
Julian PRINS [4]
Jean ROOS [4]
(Did not play)
|
Michael LOWINGS
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Walkover |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 11 |
HAYDEN KESARIS [1]
Jack COETZER [1]
|
Michael LOWINGS
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |