BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[2] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | ||
[3] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
[4] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[4] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
- | Balthazar KLOPPERS | Laerskool Robertson | Leonardo SOLA | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Dries STEMMETT | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Imaad LORGAT | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | Xander ELKINGTON | No | - | |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Emil VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Balthazar KLOPPERS | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Xander ELKINGTON | ZA | Grey High School | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Heinrich Krugmann | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Eric NEL | No | - | |
- | Dries STEMMETT | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Johan Labuschagne | No | - |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Enzo LOOTS | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Joshua CROWIE | No | - |
- | Simon Liversage | ZA | Newton Primary | No partner | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A1 | UFS - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Eric NEL
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A2 | UFS - Court 9 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
Xander ELKINGTON
|
Johan Labuschagne
Dries STEMMETT
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A3 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-7, 6-10 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A4 | UFS - Court 11 |
Leonardo SOLA
Balthazar KLOPPERS
|
Imaad LORGAT
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A5 | UFS - Court 12 |
Emil VILJOEN
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Caleb Fyvie
Senthen REDDY
|
5-7, 7-6, 17-15 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A6 | UFS - Court 13 |
Heinrich Krugmann
Charl VOS
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Colby Paxinos
Kyle Erwee
|
Matthew WILSON
Joshua CROWIE
|
5-7, 6-3, 5-10 |
2017-04-14 2:00pm | A8 | UFS - Court 15 |
Enzo LOOTS
Boitshepo Maake
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A9 | UFS - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS
Xander ELKINGTON
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | UFS - Court 6 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Leonardo SOLA
Balthazar KLOPPERS
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A11 | UFS - Court 7 |
Emil VILJOEN
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A12 | UFS - Court 8 |
Matthew WILSON
Joshua CROWIE
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A13 | UFS - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA
Balthazar KLOPPERS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A14 | UFS - Court 6 |
Guy VORWERK [4]
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
John COETZEE [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 8-10 |