GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
[2] | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
[3] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[7] | Megan AYLIFFE | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Alicia MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Savannah van Onselen | No | - | ||
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Clara OOSTHUIZEN | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chane Reinecke | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nianell Venter | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola ENGELBRECHT | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | MAHLODI SENONA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chloe Nel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christi CLOETE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eunice LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | KARITA HAYWARD | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Chane Reinecke
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A7 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Eunice LUBBE
|
Nianell Venter
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
TBD | A10 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
KARITA HAYWARD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A17 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Kelly HOPE [1]
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Chloe Nel
|
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Polia GIZDOVA [3]
|
Savannah van Onselen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Nianell Venter
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A21 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Alicia MAKOALA [8]
|
Christi CLOETE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A23 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Megan AYLIFFE [7]
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A24 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
MAHLODI SENONA
|
Chiara DE WET [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A25 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kelly HOPE [1]
|
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Polia GIZDOVA [3]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A27 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Alicia MAKOALA [8]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
5-7, 6-4, 2-6 |
TBD | A28 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
Chiara DE WET [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kelly HOPE [1]
(Ret.)
|
Polia GIZDOVA [3]
|
5-7, 0-1 Retired |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Chiara DE WET [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-11 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Polia GIZDOVA [3]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Alicia MAKOALA [8]
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
|
Alicia MAKOALA [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [6]
|
Nicola ENGELBRECHT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | E1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Chloe Nel
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Savannah van Onselen
|
Nianell Venter
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Megan AYLIFFE [7]
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Chloe Nel
|
Nianell Venter
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers [4]
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
TBD | E7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Nianell Venter
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
TBD | F1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Chloe Nel
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Savannah van Onselen
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | G2 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Christi CLOETE
|
Megan AYLIFFE [7]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | G3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Christi CLOETE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | H1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Savannah van Onselen
(Did not play)
|
Megan AYLIFFE [7]
|
Walkover |
N/A | I11 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
Tyla GARTLAND
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Eunice LUBBE
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-6 |
TBD | I14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
KARITA HAYWARD
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-6 |
TBD | I15 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN
|
7-6, 6-1 |
TBD | J1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Eunice LUBBE
|
KARITA HAYWARD
|
6-2, 6-3 |