BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | Dylan SALTON | No | - | |
[1] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | TATENDA MUTETWA | No | - | |
[2] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | LUAN KRIGE | No | - |
[2] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | William ZULCH | No | - |
[3] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Tom MCHUGH | No | - |
[3] | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - |
[4] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[4] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Leander PETERSEN | No | - |
- | Deon TOERIEN | Clanwilliam High | Le Roux STRYDOM | No | - | |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Luc KOENIG | No | - | |
- | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Josh CRONJE | No | - | |
- | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | DANIEL TAM | No | - |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Joshua VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Paul COETZEE | No | - |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Ben DUGMORE | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Duther THERON | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | Prince TSIANG | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Yarona MORULE | No | - | |
- | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Rohan Loubser | No | - |
- | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | Daniël WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Aldan COETZEE | No | - | ||
- | Robbie MOSS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Luc KOENIG | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - | ||
- | Le Roux STRYDOM | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Deon TOERIEN | No | - |
- | Matthew BROWN | Jordan GANCHO | No | - | ||
- | Justin VAN DER MERWE | Robbie MOSS | No | - | ||
- | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | Matthew BROWN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A1 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
Rohan Loubser
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A2 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Jordan GANCHO
Matthew BROWN
|
Paul COETZEE
Luke GEDULDT
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A3 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
Leander PETERSEN [4]
|
Josh CRONJE
Yarona MORULE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A4 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Luc KOENIG
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Duther THERON
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A5 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Loago SALESHANDO
Prince TSIANG
|
Daniël WESSELS
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A6 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Aldan COETZEE
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [3]
Tom MCHUGH [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 12:00pm | A7 | CBTC - Court 7 |
DANIEL TAM
Ben DUGMORE
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Robbie MOSS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 1:15pm | A8 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Le Roux STRYDOM
Deon TOERIEN
|
LUAN KRIGE [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | A9 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Paul COETZEE
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | A10 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
Leander PETERSEN [4]
|
Luc KOENIG
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-4, 7-6(7) |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | A11 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Loago SALESHANDO
Prince TSIANG
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Aldan COETZEE
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-10-03 1:30pm | A12 | CBTC - Court 4 |
DANIEL TAM
Ben DUGMORE
|
LUAN KRIGE [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Dylan SALTON [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Damien NEZAR [4]
Leander PETERSEN [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Aldan COETZEE
|
LUAN KRIGE [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
Leander PETERSEN [4]
|
LUAN KRIGE [2]
William ZULCH [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |