GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[3] | Myah PETCHEY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[7] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[8] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | No | - | |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daneldi POTGIETER | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 01 |
Megan BASSON
|
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 02 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A10 | STK - Court 04 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Alexa GENIS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A11 | STK - Court 05 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Lungile NTULI
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
3-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 11 |
Nicola STREICHER
|
Nicole DONNELLY
|
3-6, 6-1, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
Megan BASSON
|
Carmen FICHARDT [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Marne DERCKSEN [5]
(Did not play)
|
Alexa GENIS
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Lungile NTULI
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Tamsin HART [6]
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
3-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
Nicole DONNELLY
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Megan BASSON
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Jessica PORTWIG
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | A29 | STK - Court 03 |
Megan BASSON
|
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | A30 | STK - Court 04 |
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 5-7 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | A31 | STK - Court 04 |
Megan BASSON
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Linge STEENKAMP [8]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Alexa GENIS
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-05 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Jessica PORTWIG
|
6-2, 1-6, 3-10 |
2016-10-05 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Alexa GENIS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E1 | STK - Court 09 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Margerite HARTUNG
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E4 | STK - Court 12 |
Tamsin HART [6]
|
Nicole DONNELLY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 11 |
Carmen FICHARDT [7]
|
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 12 |
Lungile NTULI
|
Tamsin HART [6]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 07 |
Myah PETCHEY [3]
|
Tamsin HART [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | F1 | STK - Court 08 |
Carmen FICHARDT [7]
|
Lungile NTULI
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | G1 | STK - |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Margerite HARTUNG
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | G3 | STK - Court 09 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Nicole DONNELLY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I10 | STK - Court 09 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I11 | STK - Court 10 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I12 | STK - Court 12 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I13 | STK - Court 05 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I14 | STK - Court 06 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | I15 | STK - Court 01 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Nicola STREICHER
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | J1 | STK - Court 02 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | K2 | STK - Court 12 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | K3 | STK - Court 12 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 3-6 |