QP
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pedro Miranda | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Ricardo Sardinha | No | - |
[1] | Ricardo Sardinha | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Pedro Miranda | No | - |
[2] | Ricardo Santos | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Milton Teixeira | No | - |
[2] | Milton Teixeira | PT | Associação Desportiva Sweet Spot Academy | Ricardo Santos | No | - |
[3] | Diogo Abreu | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Carlos Delgado | No | - |
[3] | Carlos Delgado | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Diogo Abreu | No | - |
[4] | Arlindo Lemos | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Pedro Castro | No | - |
[4] | Pedro Castro | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Arlindo Lemos | No | - |
[5] | João Gonçalves | PT | Madeira Squash Club | Marco Spinola | No | - |
[5] | Marco Spinola | PT | Madeira Squash Club | João Gonçalves | No | - |
[6] | Pedro Gomes | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Bruno Silva | No | - |
[6] | Bruno Silva | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | Pedro Gomes | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-02 9:00am | A2 | ADG - Court 1 |
Pedro Gomes [6]
Bruno Silva [6]
|
Arlindo Lemos [4]
Pedro Castro [4]
|
12-10, 11-5 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A3 | ADG - Court 1 |
Carlos Delgado [3]
Diogo Abreu [3]
|
Marco Spinola [5]
João Gonçalves [5]
|
8-11, 11-3, 3-11 |
2016-07-02 10:00am | A5 | ADG - Court 1 |
Ricardo Sardinha [1]
Pedro Miranda [1]
|
Pedro Gomes [6]
Bruno Silva [6]
|
5-11, 9-11 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | A6 | ADG - Court 1 |
Marco Spinola [5]
João Gonçalves [5]
|
Ricardo Santos [2]
Milton Teixeira [2]
|
9-11, 9-11 |
2016-07-02 12:00am | A7 | ADG - Court 1 |
Pedro Gomes [6]
Bruno Silva [6]
|
Ricardo Santos [2]
Milton Teixeira [2]
|
9-11, 4-11 |
2016-07-02 11:30am | B1 | ADG - Court 1 |
Ricardo Sardinha [1]
Pedro Miranda [1]
|
Marco Spinola [5]
João Gonçalves [5]
|
5-11, 11-7, 11-4 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | C3 | ADG - Court 1 |
Arlindo Lemos [4]
Pedro Castro [4]
|
Carlos Delgado [3]
Diogo Abreu [3]
|
11-5, 11-5 |