GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Giorgia VORSTER | No | - | ||
[2] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[3] | Zelmé HEYNS | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
[4] | Sharné VAN ZYL | No | - | ||
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thanica GAGIANO | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Lois VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Meg Duddy | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kate STRAUSS | No | - | ||
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 10:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Meg Duddy
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 17 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 18 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Giorgia VORSTER [1]
|
Meg Duddy
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Sharné VAN ZYL [4]
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-1, 6-7, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Zelmé HEYNS [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Meg Duddy
|
Sharné VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Zelmé HEYNS [3]
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Meg Duddy
|
Zelmé HEYNS [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sharné VAN ZYL [4]
|
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Giorgia VORSTER [1]
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Giorgia VORSTER [1]
|
Kate STRAUSS
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Lois VAN RENSBURG
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 11:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-7, 4-6 |