BS 12 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[8] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ranko SAKOTA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
1-0 Normal |
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Ernst GOUWS [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Yarona MORULE [3]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
ANRO NEL
|
1-6, 7-5, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A8 | GRE - Court 8 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A9 | GRE - Court 9 |
Benjamin SCOTT [7]
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 10 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Marshall HULETT
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 11 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A12 | GRE - Court 12 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
GERARD HENNING [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A13 | GRE - Court 13 |
Daniel CROWIE [6]
|
Viktor LINELL
|
7-5, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 14 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Ranko SAKOTA
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A15 | GRE - Court 15 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
John COETZEE
|
7-5, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A16 | GRE - Court 16 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A18 | GRE - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Ernst GOUWS [8]
|
5-7, 7-5, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 3 |
Yarona MORULE [3]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-4, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 4 |
ANRO NEL
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [5]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-7(5) Normal |
TBD | A21 | GRE - Court 5 |
Benjamin SCOTT [7]
|
Marshall HULETT
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 6 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
GERARD HENNING [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 Normal |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 7 |
Daniel CROWIE [6]
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 8 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Ernst GOUWS [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Yarona MORULE [3]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Marshall HULETT
|
GERARD HENNING [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Daniel CROWIE [6]
|
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Yarona MORULE [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
GERARD HENNING [4]
|
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-29 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
GERARD HENNING [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-29 9:45am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Yarona MORULE [3]
|
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Ernst GOUWS [8]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [5]
|
6-7, 4-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Marshall HULETT
|
Daniel CROWIE [6]
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | C3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [5]
|
Marshall HULETT
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | D1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Ernst GOUWS [8]
|
Daniel CROWIE [6]
|
7-6, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-8 Normal |
TBD | E2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
ANRO NEL
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Benjamin SCOTT [7]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-3, 7-6 Normal |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
7-6, 1-6, 5-10 Normal |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 1 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
ANRO NEL
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 2 |
Benjamin SCOTT [7]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | E7 | GRE - Court 7 |
ANRO NEL
|
Benjamin SCOTT [7]
|
7-6, 7-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | F1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | G3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | H1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-2 Normal |
TBD | I1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
7-6(5), 7-6(4) Normal |
TBD | I2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Liam ELLIS
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I3 | - |
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | I4 | GRE - Court 8 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 2-6, 13-11 Normal |
TBD | I5 | GRE - Court 9 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 Normal |
TBD | I6 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I7 | GRE - Court 11 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Ranko SAKOTA
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I8 | GRE - Court 12 |
John COETZEE
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | I9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I10 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | I11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 3 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
6-7, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | I14 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | I15 | GRE - Court 11 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | J1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | K1 | - |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | K2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Viktor LINELL
|
1-6, 6-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | K3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Viktor LINELL
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | M1 | GRE - Court 9 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Liam ELLIS
|
5-7, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | M3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | M4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ranko SAKOTA
|
John COETZEE
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | M5 | GRE - Court 7 |
Liam ELLIS
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | M6 | GRE - Court 8 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
John COETZEE
|
6-4, 7-5 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | M7 | GRE - Court 15 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | N1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Liam ELLIS
|
John COETZEE
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | O2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Ranko SAKOTA
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | O3 | GRE - Court 17 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |