Boys U16C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heinrich Schoeman | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[2] | Aiden van den Berg | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Arno van der Walt | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[4] | Mateo Naude' | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
[5] | Rudolph (Jr) Botha | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
[6] | Matthew Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[7] | Eric Pilcher | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-21 11:20am | Boys U16C: X1 | PCC - Court 3 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-01-20 1:40pm | Boys U16C: X2 | PCC - Court 1 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-9 |
2024-01-20 3:20pm | Boys U16C: X3 | PCC - Court 1 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
11-7, 6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 10-12 |
2024-01-19 7:45pm | Boys U16C: X4 | HAD - Court 2 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
11-3, 11-1, 11-2 |
2024-01-19 6:05pm | Boys U16C: X5 | HAD - Court 2 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
11-1, 11-9, 11-3 |
2024-01-20 12:00pm | Boys U16C: X6 | PCC - Court 1 |
Heinrich Schoeman [1]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-1 |
2024-01-20 3:20pm | Boys U16C: X7 | PCC - Court 2 |
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-3 |
2024-01-19 8:10pm | Boys U16C: X8 | HAD - Court 1 |
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
8-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2024-01-19 6:05pm | Boys U16C: X9 | HAD - Court 1 |
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 12:00pm | Boys U16C: X10 | PCC - Court 3 |
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-3 |
2024-01-21 8:25am | Boys U16C: X11 | PCC - Court 3 |
Aiden van den Berg [2]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-01-19 6:30pm | Boys U16C: X12 | HAD - Court 2 |
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
4-11, 11-13, 8-11 |
2024-01-20 12:00pm | Boys U16C: X13 | PCC - Court 2 |
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
12-14, 11-9, 9-11, 4-11 |
2024-01-21 8:00am | Boys U16C: X14 | PCC - Court 3 |
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 |
2024-01-21 10:30am | Boys U16C: X15 | PCC - Court 3 |
Arno van der Walt [3]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-01-21 8:50am | Boys U16C: X16 | PCC - Court 3 |
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-4 |
2024-01-21 10:55am | Boys U16C: X17 | PCC - Court 3 |
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-8 |
2024-01-20 1:40pm | Boys U16C: X18 | PCC - Court 2 |
Mateo Naude' [4]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-2 |
2024-01-20 1:40pm | Boys U16C: X19 | PCC - Court 3 |
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-01-20 3:20pm | Boys U16C: X20 | PCC - Court 3 |
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [5]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-4 |
2024-01-19 8:10pm | Boys U16C: X21 | HAD - Court 2 |
Matthew Kirk-Coughlan [6]
|
Eric Pilcher [7]
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-7 |