Quadro M2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ricardo Santos | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[2] | Miguel Galante | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[3] | Didier Faur | FR | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[4] | Bruno Silva | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[5] | António Bettencourt | PT | Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | João Pires | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
[7] | André Resendes | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[8] | Nuno Jorge | Proracket | No | - | |
- | Lino Bento | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
- | Marco Battaglia | No | - | ||
- | Duarte Nuno Câmara Lemos | PT | Associaçao Desportiva Galomar | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-24 8:30am | A2 | ADG - Court 1 |
Marco Battaglia
|
João Pires [6]
|
11-6, 11-2, 8-11, 11-6 |
2023-11-24 8:30am | A3 | ADG - Court 2 |
Nuno Jorge [8]
|
Lino Bento
|
12-14, 2-11, 4-11 |
N/A | A7 | ADG - Court 2 |
André Resendes [7]
|
Duarte Nuno Câmara Lemos
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-24 6:40pm | A9 | ADG - Court 1 |
Ricardo Santos [1]
|
Marco Battaglia
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-8 |
2023-11-24 6:40pm | A10 | ADG - Court 2 |
Lino Bento
|
Bruno Silva [4]
|
6-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2023-11-24 7:10pm | A11 | ADG - Court 1 |
Didier Faur [3]
|
António Bettencourt [5]
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-11-24 7:10pm | A12 | ADG - Court 2 |
André Resendes [7]
|
Miguel Galante [2]
(Ret.)
|
4-11, 11-8 Retired |
2023-11-25 9:00am | A13 | ADG - Court 1 |
Ricardo Santos [1]
|
Bruno Silva [4]
|
2-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2023-11-25 9:00am | A14 | ADG - Court 2 |
Didier Faur [3]
|
André Resendes [7]
|
10-12, 9-11, 14-16 |
2023-11-26 11:00am | A15 | ADG - Court 1 |
Bruno Silva [4]
|
André Resendes [7]
|
11-2, 11-9, 11-6 |
2023-11-26 10:00am | B1 | ADG - Court 1 |
Ricardo Santos [1]
|
Didier Faur [3]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-8 |
2023-11-25 8:30am | C1 | ADG - Court 1 |
Marco Battaglia
|
Lino Bento
|
11-6, 11-2, 11-7 |
2023-11-25 12:00pm | C3 | ADG - Court 2 |
Marco Battaglia
|
António Bettencourt [5]
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6 |
2023-11-25 8:00am | E5 | ADG - Court 1 |
João Pires [6]
|
Nuno Jorge [8]
|
11-3, 11-6, 12-10 |