Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Steve Young | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Shannon Allan | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Bejoy Machumpurath | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Catterson | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | Adarsh Limaye | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Ian Hawkey | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Robert Allan | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Belinda Murphy | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | John Willems | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Sam Petrucev | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | David Ramsay | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-04 10:30am | A2 | MCCAU - Court 1 |
Sam Petrucev
|
Robert Allan
|
11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6 |
2023-11-04 9:45am | A6 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
John Willems
|
Ian Hawkey
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
N/A | A7 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Belinda Murphy
|
David Ramsay
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-05 7:30pm | A9 | MCCAU - Court 1 |
Steve Young [1]
|
Sam Petrucev
|
12-10, 11-4, 12-10 |
2023-11-05 1:00pm | A10 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Adarsh Limaye
|
Bejoy Machumpurath [3]
|
4-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2023-11-05 5:30pm | A11 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Matthew Catterson [4]
|
John Willems
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 |
2023-11-05 12:30pm | A12 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Belinda Murphy
|
Shannon Allan [2]
|
9-11, 2-11, 11-8, 4-11 |
2023-11-11 9:45am | A13 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Steve Young [1]
|
Bejoy Machumpurath [3]
|
4-11, 11-6, 5-11, 3-11 |
2023-11-11 10:30am | A14 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Matthew Catterson [4]
|
Shannon Allan [2]
|
11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9 |
2023-11-12 12:15pm | A15 | MCCAU - Court 1 |
Bejoy Machumpurath [3]
|
Matthew Catterson [4]
|
8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11 |
N/A | B1 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Steve Young [1]
(Did not play)
|
Shannon Allan [2]
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Sam Petrucev
|
Adarsh Limaye
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
John Willems
(Did not play)
|
Belinda Murphy
|
Walkover |
2023-11-12 12:15pm | C3 | MCCAU - Court 3 |
Sam Petrucev
|
Belinda Murphy
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8 |
2023-11-11 9:45am | E6 | MCCAU - Court 2 |
Ian Hawkey
|
David Ramsay
|
11-7, 8-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-3 |
2023-11-12 12:15pm | E7 | MCCAU - Court 4 |
Robert Allan
|
Ian Hawkey
|
11-4, 11-9, 11-9 |